Hotel prices / United States / Fort Lauderdale

Measured September 29, 2026

Courtyard by Marriott Fort Lauderdale Downtown price comparison: 13 booking sites

Listed price per night on each site for Nov 3 to Nov 5, 2 adults.

trivago DEALS was cheapest at $144 a night (listed price), $18 (11%) below the going rate of $162.

Free, in your browser, no install.

Already booked here?

Prices for the stay of Nov 3 to 5, 2026, as listed on September 29, 2026.

The cheapest listing, on trivago DEALS, names no room. Check the room and the cancellation terms on the site before you book.

Each site's price we recorded, low to high

Going rate: $162 a night (listed price). The going rate is the price the largest number of listings that named a room or offered free cancellation agreed on (ties go to the lower price).

SiteListed per night
trivago DEALS$144
Hotels.com
room: “Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed”
$161
Tripadvisor.co.uk$161
Qantas Hotels$161
Hotel's own site
going rate
$162
Expedia.co.uk
going ratenames a room
$162
Booking.com
going ratenames a room
$162
Wego
going rate
$162
Priceline
going rate
$162
eDreams
going rate
$162
Travelmyth.co.uk
going rate
$162
Evendo$176
Hotel prive$204

One snapshot on September 29, 2026 for Nov 3 to Nov 5, 2 adults, US market, USD. Prices change daily.

No site reported a before-tax price for this hotel, so these are listed prices and may not include resort or property fees. Each row is that site's lowest listing. Hotel's own site is the seller Google Hotels lists under the hotel's name.

What we measured at Courtyard by Marriott Fort Lauderdale Downtown

Google Hotels listed Courtyard by Marriott Fort Lauderdale Downtown as a 3-star hotel. 7 of the 13 booking sites listed exactly the going rate. The highest, $204 on Hotel prive, was 42% above the lowest. 3 of the 13 sites named a room on their lowest listing: Hotels.com, Expedia.co.uk and Booking.com. None of the 13 sites showed free cancellation on its lowest listing.

Questions about Courtyard by Marriott Fort Lauderdale Downtown prices

Which booking site was cheapest for Courtyard by Marriott Fort Lauderdale Downtown?

On September 29, 2026, for Nov 3 to Nov 5, trivago DEALS was cheapest of the 13 sites at $144 a night (listed price), 11% below the going rate of $162. Prices change daily, so for your dates another site may have the lowest price.

Was Courtyard by Marriott Fort Lauderdale Downtown cheaper on Booking.com or Expedia?

On September 29, 2026, for Nov 3 to Nov 5: Booking.com $162, Expedia.co.uk $162 a night (listed price). The two were the same price. Both were above the lowest price, $144 on trivago DEALS. How the two compare in general: Expedia vs Booking.com.

Was it cheaper to book Courtyard by Marriott Fort Lauderdale Downtown direct?

On September 29, 2026, for Nov 3 to Nov 5, the hotel's own site listed $162 a night (listed price). 4 of the 13 sites listed it for less; the lowest was $144 on trivago DEALS, $18 under the hotel's own site. More on this: Booking.com vs booking direct.

How much did Courtyard by Marriott Fort Lauderdale Downtown prices differ between booking sites?

On September 29, 2026, for Nov 3 to Nov 5, the 13 sites we recorded ranged from $144 to $204 a night (listed price), $60 apart. The going rate was $162.

How do I check today's price for Courtyard by Marriott Fort Lauderdale Downtown?

The prices on this page are one snapshot from September 29, 2026, not today's. Check today's price for your dates runs a free check of Courtyard by Marriott Fort Lauderdale Downtown on your own dates, in your browser, with no install.

How we measured this

This table is one hotel from our price study: the same stay priced on the booking sites Google Hotels listed, at hotels in 25 cities. Method: the hotel price dispersion study.

More Fort Lauderdale hotels in the September 29, 2026 snapshot, by going rate