Hotel prices / United States / Boulder Colorado

Measured October 3, 2026

Hilton Garden Inn Longmont, Boulder Colorado price comparison: 23 booking sites

All-in price per night on each site for Nov 7 to Nov 9, 2 adults.

trivago DEALS was lowest at $110 a night all-in, $6 (5%) below the going rate of $116.

Free, in your browser, no install.

Already booked here?

Prices for the stay of Nov 7 to 9, 2026, as listed on October 3, 2026.

The lowest-priced listing, on trivago DEALS, names no room. Check the room and the cancellation terms on the site before you book.

Each site's price we recorded, low to high

Going rate: $116 a night all-in. The going rate is the price the largest number of listings that named a room or offered free cancellation agreed on (ties go to the lower price).

SiteAll-in per night
trivago DEALS$110
Travelocity.com
going ratefree cancellationroom: “Room, 2 Queen Beds”
$116
Hotels.com
going ratefree cancellationnames a room
$116
Expedia.com
going ratefree cancellationnames a room
$116
Vio.com
going ratefree cancellation
$116
Orbitz.com
going ratefree cancellation
$116
goseek.com
going ratefree cancellation
$116
Luxury Escapes
going ratefree cancellation
$116
CheapTickets.com
going ratefree cancellation
$116
Etrip.net
going ratefree cancellation
$116
Bluepillow.com
going ratefree cancellation
$116
Priceline$117
KAYAK.com$117
Hotelscombined.com$117
momondo.com$117
Hotel's own site$119
Booking.com$119
Agoda$119
Hotel Booking Zone$119
HomeToGo$119
Super.com$129
Hotels In America$131
Long Stay Discounts$131

One snapshot on October 3, 2026 for Nov 7 to Nov 9, 2 adults, US market, USD. Prices change daily.

All-in means taxes and fees as each site reported them to Google Hotels; a resort or destination fee may be extra. Each row is that site's lowest listing. Hotel's own site is the seller Google Hotels lists under the hotel's name.

What we measured at Hilton Garden Inn Longmont

Google Hotels listed Hilton Garden Inn Longmont as a 3-star hotel. Its all-in going rate, $116 a night, was the 4th lowest of the 14 hotels with an all-in going rate on our Boulder Colorado page (they ranged from $104 to $366), and the 2nd lowest of the 9 there listed as 3-star. Taxes and fees, as the booking sites reported them to Google Hotels, added $13 (13%) to its before-tax going rate of $103, the 7th lowest share of the 14 hotels with both prices on our Boulder Colorado page (they ranged from 6% to 15%); our data does not split it into taxes and fees. 10 of the 23 booking sites listed exactly the going rate. The highest, $131 on Hotels In America and Long Stay Discounts, was 19% above the lowest. 3 of the 23 sites named a room on their lowest listing: Travelocity.com, Hotels.com and Expedia.com. 10 of the 23 sites showed free cancellation on their lowest listing; the lowest of those was $116 a night all-in on Travelocity.com, Hotels.com and 8 other sites, $6 above the lowest price.

Questions about Hilton Garden Inn Longmont prices

Which booking site listed the lowest price for Hilton Garden Inn Longmont?

On October 3, 2026, for Nov 7 to Nov 9, trivago DEALS was lowest of the 23 sites at $110 a night all-in, 5% below the going rate of $116. Prices change daily, so for your dates another site may have the lowest price.

Was Hilton Garden Inn Longmont cheaper on Booking.com or Expedia?

On October 3, 2026, for Nov 7 to Nov 9: Booking.com $119, Expedia.com $116 a night all-in. Expedia.com was $3 lower. Both were above the lowest price, $110 on trivago DEALS. How the two compare in general: Expedia vs Booking.com.

Was it cheaper to book Hilton Garden Inn Longmont direct?

On October 3, 2026, for Nov 7 to Nov 9, the hotel's own site listed $119 a night all-in. 15 of the 23 sites listed it for less; the lowest was $110 on trivago DEALS, $9 under the hotel's own site. More on this: Booking.com vs booking direct.

How much did Hilton Garden Inn Longmont prices differ between booking sites?

On October 3, 2026, for Nov 7 to Nov 9, the 23 sites we recorded ranged from $110 to $131 a night all-in, $21 apart. The going rate was $116.

How do I check today's price for Hilton Garden Inn Longmont?

The prices on this page are one snapshot from October 3, 2026, not today's. Check today's price for your dates runs a free check of Hilton Garden Inn Longmont on your own dates, in your browser, with no install.

How we measured this

This table is one hotel from our price study: the same stay priced on the booking sites Google Hotels listed, at hotels in 24 cities. Method: the hotel price dispersion study.

More Boulder Colorado hotels in the October 3, 2026 snapshot, by going rate