Hotel prices / United States / Chicago

Measured October 3, 2026

Holiday Inn Express Chicago - Magnificent Mile by IHG price comparison: 28 booking sites

All-in price per night on each site for Nov 7 to Nov 9, 2 adults.

trivago DEALS was cheapest at $211 a night all-in, $82 (28%) below the going rate of $293.

Free, in your browser, no install.

Already booked here?

Prices for the stay of Nov 7 to 9, 2026, as listed on October 3, 2026.

The cheapest listing, on trivago DEALS, names no room. Check the room and the cancellation terms on the site before you book.

Each site's price we recorded, low to high

Going rate: $293 a night all-in. The going rate is the price the largest number of listings that named a room or offered free cancellation agreed on (ties go to the lower price).

SiteAll-in per night
trivago DEALS$211
Vio.com$212
goseek.com$212
Etrip.net$212
Tripadvisor.com$243
Evendo
free cancellation
$247
Clicktrip.com$271
Qantas Hotels$288
Hotel's own site$289
Trip.com$289
pricetravel.com$289
Bluepillow.com$289
Super.com$291
Hotels In America$291
Long Stay Discounts$291
Priceline$291
Travelocity.com
going ratefree cancellationroom: “Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed”
$293
Expedia.com
going ratefree cancellationnames a room
$293
Hotels.com
going ratefree cancellationnames a room
$293
Booking.com
going ratenames a room
$293
Agoda
going ratenames a room
$293
klook
going rate
$293
Orbitz.com
going ratefree cancellation
$293
Luxury Escapes
going rate
$293
Hotel Booking Zone
going rate
$293
eDreams
going rate
$293
CheapTickets.com
going ratefree cancellation
$293
Tripening Hotels$306

One snapshot on October 3, 2026 for Nov 7 to Nov 9, 2 adults, US market, USD. Prices change daily.

All-in means taxes and fees included, as each site reported them to Google Hotels. Each row is that site's lowest listing. Hotel's own site is the seller Google Hotels lists under the hotel's name. The snapshot kept up to 28 listings per hotel, so sites priced above these may be missing.

What we measured at Holiday Inn Express Chicago - Magnificent Mile by IHG

Google Hotels listed Holiday Inn Express Chicago - Magnificent Mile by IHG as a 3-star hotel. Its all-in going rate, $293 a night, was the 3rd lowest of the 14 hotels with an all-in going rate on our Chicago page (they ranged from $153 to $742), and the 2nd lowest of the 4 there listed as 3-star. Taxes and fees, as the booking sites reported them to Google Hotels, added $46 (19%) to its before-tax going rate of $247, the 2nd lowest share of the 14 hotels with both prices on our Chicago page (they ranged from 14% to 19%); our data does not split it into taxes and fees. 11 of the 28 booking sites listed exactly the going rate. The highest, $306 on Tripening Hotels, was 45% above the lowest. 5 of the 28 sites named a room on their lowest listing: Travelocity.com, Expedia.com, Hotels.com, Booking.com and Agoda. 6 of the 28 sites showed free cancellation on their lowest listing; the lowest of those was $247 a night all-in on Evendo, $36 above the lowest price.

Questions about Holiday Inn Express Chicago - Magnificent Mile by IHG prices

Which booking site was cheapest for Holiday Inn Express Chicago - Magnificent Mile by IHG?

On October 3, 2026, for Nov 7 to Nov 9, trivago DEALS was cheapest of the 28 sites at $211 a night all-in, 28% below the going rate of $293. Prices change daily, so for your dates another site may have the lowest price.

Was Holiday Inn Express Chicago - Magnificent Mile by IHG cheaper on Booking.com or Expedia?

On October 3, 2026, for Nov 7 to Nov 9: Booking.com $293, Expedia.com $293 a night all-in. The two were the same price. Both were above the lowest price, $211 on trivago DEALS. How the two compare in general: Expedia vs Booking.com.

Was it cheaper to book Holiday Inn Express Chicago - Magnificent Mile by IHG direct?

On October 3, 2026, for Nov 7 to Nov 9, the hotel's own site listed $289 a night all-in. 8 of the 28 sites listed it for less; the lowest was $211 on trivago DEALS, $78 under the hotel's own site. More on this: Booking.com vs booking direct.

How much did Holiday Inn Express Chicago - Magnificent Mile by IHG prices differ between booking sites?

On October 3, 2026, for Nov 7 to Nov 9, the 28 sites we recorded ranged from $211 to $306 a night all-in, $95 apart. The going rate was $293. The snapshot kept up to 28 listings, so sites priced higher may be missing.

How do I check today's price for Holiday Inn Express Chicago - Magnificent Mile by IHG?

The prices on this page are one snapshot from October 3, 2026, not today's. Check today's price for your dates runs a free check of Holiday Inn Express Chicago - Magnificent Mile by IHG on your own dates, in your browser, with no install.

How we measured this

This table is one hotel from our price study: the same stay priced on the booking sites Google Hotels listed, at hotels in 24 cities. Method: the hotel price dispersion study.

More Chicago hotels in the October 3, 2026 snapshot, by going rate