Hotel prices / Canada, Latin America, Caribbean / Panama City Panama

Measured October 3, 2026

Hotel Riu Plaza Panama, Panama City Panama price comparison: 20 booking sites

Listed price per night on each site for Nov 7 to Nov 9, 2 adults.

trivago DEALS was lowest at $137 a night (listed price), $19 (12%) below the going rate of $156.

Free, in your browser, no install.

Already booked here?

Prices for the stay of Nov 7 to 9, 2026, as listed on October 3, 2026.

The lowest-priced listing, on trivago DEALS, names no room. Check the room and the cancellation terms on the site before you book.

Each site's price we recorded, low to high

Going rate: $156 a night (listed price). The going rate is the price the largest number of listings that named a room or offered free cancellation agreed on (ties go to the lower price).

SiteListed per night
trivago DEALS$137
Traveluro$142
dealbase.com$143
Billabook.com
free cancellation
$149
Evendo
free cancellation
$151
Hoteis.com
going rateroom: “Deluxe Premium King”
$156
RIU Plaza
going ratenames a room
$156
Expedia.com
going ratenames a room
$156
Booking.com
going ratenames a room
$156
Priceline
going ratenames a room
$156
Prestigia.com
going ratefree cancellation
$156
Trip.com
going rate
$156
br.Bluepillow.com
going rate
$156
Agoda
going rate
$156
Reserving$159
Decolar$164
Wego
free cancellation
$164
Qantas Hotels$164
Clicktrip.com$164
Hotel prive$179

One snapshot on October 3, 2026 for Nov 7 to Nov 9, 2 adults, US market, USD. Prices change daily.

No site reported a before-tax price for this hotel, so these are listed prices and may not include resort or property fees. Each row is that site's lowest listing.

What we measured at Hotel Riu Plaza Panama

Google Hotels listed Hotel Riu Plaza Panama as a 5-star hotel. 9 of the 20 booking sites listed exactly the going rate. The highest, $179 on Hotel prive, was 31% above the lowest. 5 of the 20 sites named a room on their lowest listing: Hoteis.com, RIU Plaza, Expedia.com, Booking.com and Priceline. 4 of the 20 sites showed free cancellation on their lowest listing; the lowest of those was $149 a night (listed price) on Billabook.com, $12 above the lowest price.

Questions about Hotel Riu Plaza Panama prices

Which booking site listed the lowest price for Hotel Riu Plaza Panama?

On October 3, 2026, for Nov 7 to Nov 9, trivago DEALS was lowest of the 20 sites at $137 a night (listed price), 12% below the going rate of $156. Prices change daily, so for your dates another site may have the lowest price.

Was Hotel Riu Plaza Panama cheaper on Booking.com or Expedia?

On October 3, 2026, for Nov 7 to Nov 9: Booking.com $156, Expedia.com $156 a night (listed price). The two were the same price. Both were above the lowest price, $137 on trivago DEALS. How the two compare in general: Expedia vs Booking.com.

How much did Hotel Riu Plaza Panama prices differ between booking sites?

On October 3, 2026, for Nov 7 to Nov 9, the 20 sites we recorded ranged from $137 to $179 a night (listed price), $42 apart. The going rate was $156.

How do I check today's price for Hotel Riu Plaza Panama?

The prices on this page are one snapshot from October 3, 2026, not today's. Check today's price for your dates runs a free check of Hotel Riu Plaza Panama on your own dates, in your browser, with no install.

How we measured this

This table is one hotel from our price study: the same stay priced on the booking sites Google Hotels listed, at hotels in 24 cities. Method: the hotel price dispersion study.

More Panama City Panama hotels in the October 3, 2026 snapshot, by going rate