Hotel prices / United States / New York

Measured October 3, 2026

LY New York Hotel price comparison: 16 booking sites

Listed price per night on each site for Nov 7 to Nov 9, 2 adults.

Agoda was cheapest at $161 a night (listed price), $16 (9%) below the going rate of $177.

Free, in your browser, no install.

Already booked here?

Prices for the stay of Nov 7 to 9, 2026, as listed on October 3, 2026.

The cheapest listing, on Agoda, names no room. Check the room and the cancellation terms on the site before you book.

Each site's price we recorded, low to high

Going rate: $177 a night (listed price). The going rate is the price the largest number of listings that named a room or offered free cancellation agreed on (ties go to the lower price).

SiteListed per night
Agoda$161
br.Bluepillow.com$165
Vio.com$166
goseek.com$166
Etrip.net$166
Clicktrip.com$169
Kiwi.com$170
Qantas Hotels$176
Hoteis.com
going rateroom: “Grand Room, 1 Bedroom”
$177
Expedia.com
going ratenames a room
$177
Trip.com
going rate
$177
eDreams$191
Hotel Booking Zone$207
Hotel's own site$209
Booking.com
names a room
$210
Priceline$210

One snapshot on October 3, 2026 for Nov 7 to Nov 9, 2 adults, US market, USD. Prices change daily.

No site reported a before-tax price for this hotel, so these are listed prices and may not include resort or property fees. Each row is that site's lowest listing. Hotel's own site is the seller Google Hotels lists under the hotel's name.

What we measured at LY New York Hotel

Google Hotels listed LY New York Hotel as a 2-star hotel. 3 of the 16 booking sites listed exactly the going rate. The highest, $210 on Booking.com and Priceline, was 30% above the lowest. 3 of the 16 sites named a room on their lowest listing: Hoteis.com, Expedia.com and Booking.com. None of the 16 sites showed free cancellation on its lowest listing.

Questions about LY New York Hotel prices

Which booking site was cheapest for LY New York Hotel?

On October 3, 2026, for Nov 7 to Nov 9, Agoda was cheapest of the 16 sites at $161 a night (listed price), 9% below the going rate of $177. Prices change daily, so for your dates another site may have the lowest price. Before you book: Is Agoda legit?

Was LY New York Hotel cheaper on Booking.com or Expedia?

On October 3, 2026, for Nov 7 to Nov 9: Booking.com $210, Expedia.com $177 a night (listed price). Expedia.com was $33 lower. Both were above the lowest price, $161 on Agoda. How the two compare in general: Expedia vs Booking.com.

Was it cheaper to book LY New York Hotel direct?

On October 3, 2026, for Nov 7 to Nov 9, the hotel's own site listed $209 a night (listed price). 13 of the 16 sites listed it for less; the lowest was $161 on Agoda, $48 under the hotel's own site. More on this: Booking.com vs booking direct.

How much did LY New York Hotel prices differ between booking sites?

On October 3, 2026, for Nov 7 to Nov 9, the 16 sites we recorded ranged from $161 to $210 a night (listed price), $49 apart. The going rate was $177.

How do I check today's price for LY New York Hotel?

The prices on this page are one snapshot from October 3, 2026, not today's. Check today's price for your dates runs a free check of LY New York Hotel on your own dates, in your browser, with no install.

How we measured this

This table is one hotel from our price study: the same stay priced on the booking sites Google Hotels listed, at hotels in 24 cities. Method: the hotel price dispersion study.

More New York hotels in the October 3, 2026 snapshot, by going rate