Hotel prices / United States / Boston

Measured September 28, 2026

Four Points by Sheraton Boston Newton price comparison: 28 booking sites

All-in price per night on each site for Nov 2 to Nov 4, 2 adults.

Traveluro was cheapest at $140 a night all-in, $39 (22%) below the going rate of $179.

Free, in your browser, no install.

Already booked here?

Prices for the stay of Nov 2 to 4, 2026, as listed on September 28, 2026.

The cheapest listing, on Traveluro, names no room. Check the room and the cancellation terms on the site before you book.

Each site's price we recorded, low to high

Going rate: $179 a night all-in. The going rate is the price the largest number of listings that named a room or offered free cancellation agreed on (ties go to the lower price).

SiteAll-in per night
Traveluro$140
trivago DEALS$141
Vio.com$148
Etrip.net$148
Kiwi.com$153
Tripadvisor.com$154
Billabook.com$162
KAYAK.com$168
Hotelscombined.com$168
Reserving$168
Skyscanner$169
Evendo
free cancellation
$170
Qantas Hotels$170
pricetravel.com
going rate
$179
Hotel's own site
going ratenames a room
$179
Expedia.com
going ratenames a room
$179
Travelocity.com
going ratenames a room
$179
Hotels.com
going rate
$179
Priceline
going ratenames a room
$179
Agoda
going rate
$179
Trip.com
going rate
$179
Orbitz.com
going rate
$179
Luxury Escapes
going rate
$179
CheapTickets.com
going rate
$179
HomeToGo
going rate
$179
Super.com$181
Long Stay Discounts$181
Hotels In America$181

One snapshot on September 28, 2026 for Nov 2 to Nov 4, 2 adults, US market, USD. Prices change daily.

All-in means taxes and fees included, as each site reported them to Google Hotels. Each row is that site's lowest listing. Hotel's own site is the seller Google Hotels lists under the hotel's name. The snapshot kept up to 28 listings per hotel, so sites priced above these may be missing.

What we measured at Four Points by Sheraton Boston Newton

Google Hotels listed Four Points by Sheraton Boston Newton as a 4-star hotel. Its all-in going rate, $179 a night, was the 3rd lowest of the 11 hotels with an all-in going rate on our Boston page (they ranged from $149 to $362), and the lowest of the 3 there listed as 4-star. Taxes and fees, as the booking sites reported them to Google Hotels, added $18 (11%) to its before-tax going rate of $161, the lowest share of the 11 hotels with both prices on our Boston page (they ranged from 11% to 17%); our data does not split it into taxes and fees. 12 of the 28 booking sites listed exactly the going rate. The highest, $181 on Super.com, Long Stay Discounts and Hotels In America, was 29% above the lowest. 4 of the 28 sites named a room on their lowest listing: the hotel's own site, Expedia.com, Travelocity.com and Priceline. 1 of the 28 sites showed free cancellation on its lowest listing; the price there was $170 a night all-in on Evendo, $30 above the lowest price.

Questions about Four Points by Sheraton Boston Newton prices

Which booking site was cheapest for Four Points by Sheraton Boston Newton?

On September 28, 2026, for Nov 2 to Nov 4, Traveluro was cheapest of the 28 sites at $140 a night all-in, 22% below the going rate of $179. Prices change daily, so for your dates another site may have the lowest price. Before you book: Is Traveluro legit?

Was Four Points by Sheraton Boston Newton cheaper on Expedia or Hotels.com?

On September 28, 2026, for Nov 2 to Nov 4: Expedia.com $179, Hotels.com $179 a night all-in. The two were the same price. Both were above the lowest price, $140 on Traveluro.

Was it cheaper to book Four Points by Sheraton Boston Newton direct?

On September 28, 2026, for Nov 2 to Nov 4, the hotel's own site listed $179 a night all-in. 13 of the 28 sites listed it for less; the lowest was $140 on Traveluro, $39 under the hotel's own site. More on this: Booking.com vs booking direct.

How much did Four Points by Sheraton Boston Newton prices differ between booking sites?

On September 28, 2026, for Nov 2 to Nov 4, the 28 sites we recorded ranged from $140 to $181 a night all-in, $41 apart. The going rate was $179. The snapshot kept up to 28 listings, so sites priced higher may be missing.

How do I check today's price for Four Points by Sheraton Boston Newton?

The prices on this page are one snapshot from September 28, 2026, not today's. Check today's price for your dates runs a free check of Four Points by Sheraton Boston Newton on your own dates, in your browser, with no install.

How we measured this

This table is one hotel from our price study: the same stay priced on the booking sites Google Hotels listed, at hotels in 25 cities. Method: the hotel price dispersion study.

More Boston hotels in the September 28, 2026 snapshot, by going rate