Hotel prices / United States / Charleston

Measured September 28, 2026

Hampton Inn Charleston - Daniel Island price comparison: 22 booking sites

All-in price per night on each site for Nov 2 to Nov 4, 2 adults.

No site was 5% or more below the going rate of $130 a night all-in. The lowest was $125 on Traveluro (3.8% below).

Free, in your browser, no install.

Already booked here?

Prices for the stay of Nov 2 to 4, 2026, as listed on September 28, 2026.

The cheapest listing, on Traveluro, names no room. Check the room and the cancellation terms on the site before you book.

Each site's price we recorded, low to high

Going rate: $130 a night all-in. The going rate is the price the largest number of listings that named a room or offered free cancellation agreed on (ties go to the lower price).

SiteAll-in per night
Traveluro$125
trivago DEALS$127
Priceline$128
Travelocity.com
going rateroom: “Room, 1 King Bed”
$130
Expedia.com
going ratenames a room
$130
Booking.com
going ratenames a room
$130
Tripadvisor.com
going rate
$130
Vio.com
going rate
$130
Hotels.com
going rate
$130
Orbitz.com
going rate
$130
Hotel Booking Zone
going rate
$130
TravelUp
going rate
$130
CheapTickets.com
going rate
$130
Luxury Escapes
going rate
$130
Etrip.net
going rate
$130
HomeToGo
going rate
$130
eDreams$131
Hotel's own site$132
Super.com$148
Hotels In America$148
Long Stay Discounts$148
Hotel prive$151

One snapshot on September 28, 2026 for Nov 2 to Nov 4, 2 adults, US market, USD. Prices change daily.

All-in means taxes and fees included, as each site reported them to Google Hotels. Each row is that site's lowest listing. Hotel's own site is the seller Google Hotels lists under the hotel's name.

What we measured at Hampton Inn Charleston - Daniel Island

Google Hotels listed Hampton Inn Charleston - Daniel Island as a 3-star hotel. Its all-in going rate, $130 a night, was the 5th lowest of the 12 hotels with an all-in going rate on our Charleston page (they ranged from $90 to $372), and the 3rd lowest of the 6 there listed as 3-star. Taxes and fees, as the booking sites reported them to Google Hotels, added $16 (14%) to its before-tax going rate of $114, the highest share of the 12 hotels with both prices on our Charleston page (they ranged from 13% to 14%); our data does not split it into taxes and fees. 13 of the 22 booking sites listed exactly the going rate. The highest, $151 on Hotel prive, was 21% above the lowest. 3 of the 22 sites named a room on their lowest listing: Travelocity.com, Expedia.com and Booking.com. None of the 22 sites showed free cancellation on its lowest listing.

Questions about Hampton Inn Charleston - Daniel Island prices

Which booking site was cheapest for Hampton Inn Charleston - Daniel Island?

On September 28, 2026, for Nov 2 to Nov 4, the lowest was $125 a night all-in on Traveluro, and no site was 5% or more below the going rate of $130. Prices change daily, so for your dates another site may have the lowest price. Before you book: Is Traveluro legit?

Was Hampton Inn Charleston - Daniel Island cheaper on Booking.com or Expedia?

On September 28, 2026, for Nov 2 to Nov 4: Booking.com $130, Expedia.com $130 a night all-in. The two were the same price. Both were above the lowest price, $125 on Traveluro. How the two compare in general: Expedia vs Booking.com.

Was it cheaper to book Hampton Inn Charleston - Daniel Island direct?

On September 28, 2026, for Nov 2 to Nov 4, the hotel's own site listed $132 a night all-in. 17 of the 22 sites listed it for less; the lowest was $125 on Traveluro, $7 under the hotel's own site. More on this: Booking.com vs booking direct.

How much did Hampton Inn Charleston - Daniel Island prices differ between booking sites?

On September 28, 2026, for Nov 2 to Nov 4, the 22 sites we recorded ranged from $125 to $151 a night all-in, $26 apart. The going rate was $130.

How do I check today's price for Hampton Inn Charleston - Daniel Island?

The prices on this page are one snapshot from September 28, 2026, not today's. Check today's price for your dates runs a free check of Hampton Inn Charleston - Daniel Island on your own dates, in your browser, with no install.

How we measured this

This table is one hotel from our price study: the same stay priced on the booking sites Google Hotels listed, at hotels in 25 cities. Method: the hotel price dispersion study.

More Charleston hotels in the September 28, 2026 snapshot, by going rate