Hotel prices / United States / Colorado Springs

Measured October 3, 2026

Home2 Suites by Hilton Colorado Springs South price comparison: 16 booking sites

Listed price per night on each site for Nov 7 to Nov 9, 2 adults.

No site was 5% or more below the going rate of $131 a night (listed price). The lowest was $130 on Traveluro (0.7% below).

Free, in your browser, no install.

Already booked here?

Prices for the stay of Nov 7 to 9, 2026, as listed on October 3, 2026.

The lowest-priced listing, on Traveluro, names no room. Check the room and the cancellation terms on the site before you book.

Each site's price we recorded, low to high

Going rate: $131 a night (listed price). The going rate is the price the largest number of listings that named a room or offered free cancellation agreed on (ties go to the lower price).

SiteListed per night
Traveluro$130
Hoteis.com
going rateroom: “ADA Accessible, Studio, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Hearing)”
$131
Priceline
going ratenames a room
$131
Booking.com
going ratenames a room
$131
Agoda
going ratenames a room
$131
Hotel's own site
going rate
$131
pricetravel.com
going rate
$131
Hotel Booking Zone
going rate
$131
br.Bluepillow.com
going rate
$131
eDreams
going rate
$131
Vio.com
names a room
$132
Qantas Hotels$132
Etrip.net$132
Hotels In America$145
trivago DEALS$150
Hotel prive$153

One snapshot on October 3, 2026 for Nov 7 to Nov 9, 2 adults, US market, USD. Prices change daily.

No site reported a before-tax price for this hotel, so these are listed prices and may not include resort or property fees. Each row is that site's lowest listing. Hotel's own site is the seller Google Hotels lists under the hotel's name.

What we measured at Home2 Suites by Hilton Colorado Springs South

Google Hotels listed Home2 Suites by Hilton Colorado Springs South as a 3-star hotel. 9 of the 16 booking sites listed exactly the going rate. The highest, $153 on Hotel prive, was 18% above the lowest. 5 of the 16 sites named a room on their lowest listing: Hoteis.com, Priceline, Booking.com, Agoda and Vio.com. None of the 16 sites showed free cancellation on its lowest listing.

Questions about Home2 Suites by Hilton Colorado Springs South prices

Which booking site listed the lowest price for Home2 Suites by Hilton Colorado Springs South?

On October 3, 2026, for Nov 7 to Nov 9, the lowest was $130 a night (listed price) on Traveluro, and no site was 5% or more below the going rate of $131. Prices change daily, so for your dates another site may have the lowest price. Before you book: Is Traveluro legit?

Was it cheaper to book Home2 Suites by Hilton Colorado Springs South direct?

On October 3, 2026, for Nov 7 to Nov 9, the hotel's own site listed $131 a night (listed price). 1 of the 16 sites listed it for less; the lowest was $130 on Traveluro, $1 under the hotel's own site. More on this: Booking.com vs booking direct.

How much did Home2 Suites by Hilton Colorado Springs South prices differ between booking sites?

On October 3, 2026, for Nov 7 to Nov 9, the 16 sites we recorded ranged from $130 to $153 a night (listed price), $23 apart. The going rate was $131.

How do I check today's price for Home2 Suites by Hilton Colorado Springs South?

The prices on this page are one snapshot from October 3, 2026, not today's. Check today's price for your dates runs a free check of Home2 Suites by Hilton Colorado Springs South on your own dates, in your browser, with no install.

How we measured this

This table is one hotel from our price study: the same stay priced on the booking sites Google Hotels listed, at hotels in 24 cities. Method: the hotel price dispersion study.

More Colorado Springs hotels in the October 3, 2026 snapshot, by going rate