Hotel prices / Canada, Latin America, Caribbean / Quito

Measured October 3, 2026

Wyndham Garden Quito price comparison: 12 booking sites

Listed price per night on each site for Nov 7 to Nov 9, 2 adults.

Traveluro was lowest at $90 a night (listed price), $14 (13%) below the going rate of $104.

Free, in your browser, no install.

Already booked here?

Prices for the stay of Nov 7 to 9, 2026, as listed on October 3, 2026.

The lowest-priced listing, on Traveluro, names no room. Check the room and the cancellation terms on the site before you book.

Each site's price we recorded, low to high

Going rate: $104 a night (listed price). The going rate is the price the largest number of listings that named a room or offered free cancellation agreed on (ties go to the lower price).

SiteListed per night
Traveluro$90
trivago DEALS$91
Agoda
room: “2 Double Beds, Non-Smoking”
$101
Hotels.com
going ratenames a room
$104
Expedia.co.uk
going ratenames a room
$104
eDreams
going rate
$104
Priceline$110
Reservation Day$117
Booking.com
names a room
$118
Hotel's own site$118
Bluepillow.co.uk$118
Tripening Hotels$127

One snapshot on October 3, 2026 for Nov 7 to Nov 9, 2 adults, US market, USD. Prices change daily.

No site reported a before-tax price for this hotel, so these are listed prices and may not include resort or property fees. Each row is that site's lowest listing. Hotel's own site is the seller Google Hotels lists under the hotel's name.

What we measured at Wyndham Garden Quito

Google Hotels listed Wyndham Garden Quito as a 4-star hotel. 3 of the 12 booking sites listed exactly the going rate. The highest, $127 on Tripening Hotels, was 41% above the lowest. 4 of the 12 sites named a room on their lowest listing: Agoda, Hotels.com, Expedia.co.uk and Booking.com. None of the 12 sites showed free cancellation on its lowest listing.

Questions about Wyndham Garden Quito prices

Which booking site listed the lowest price for Wyndham Garden Quito?

On October 3, 2026, for Nov 7 to Nov 9, Traveluro was lowest of the 12 sites at $90 a night (listed price), 13% below the going rate of $104. Prices change daily, so for your dates another site may have the lowest price. Before you book: Is Traveluro legit?

Was Wyndham Garden Quito cheaper on Booking.com or Expedia?

On October 3, 2026, for Nov 7 to Nov 9: Booking.com $118, Expedia.co.uk $104 a night (listed price). Expedia.co.uk was $14 lower. Both were above the lowest price, $90 on Traveluro. How the two compare in general: Expedia vs Booking.com.

Was it cheaper to book Wyndham Garden Quito direct?

On October 3, 2026, for Nov 7 to Nov 9, the hotel's own site listed $118 a night (listed price). 8 of the 12 sites listed it for less; the lowest was $90 on Traveluro, $28 under the hotel's own site. More on this: Booking.com vs booking direct.

How much did Wyndham Garden Quito prices differ between booking sites?

On October 3, 2026, for Nov 7 to Nov 9, the 12 sites we recorded ranged from $90 to $127 a night (listed price), $37 apart. The going rate was $104.

How do I check today's price for Wyndham Garden Quito?

The prices on this page are one snapshot from October 3, 2026, not today's. Check today's price for your dates runs a free check of Wyndham Garden Quito on your own dates, in your browser, with no install.

How we measured this

This table is one hotel from our price study: the same stay priced on the booking sites Google Hotels listed, at hotels in 24 cities. Method: the hotel price dispersion study.

More Quito hotels in the October 3, 2026 snapshot, by going rate